Event Calender: Academic Year : 2023-2024

MarchAprilMay
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
31123456
78
Staff Name:

Mohammad Hassan Mohammad Chamekh - IP: 865

Department:

English Language Centre

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

02:00:00 PM-06:00:00 PM

Title:

Mr. Mohammad Hassan Chamekh-UNEN3104


---------------------------
9
Staff Name:

Fathiya Hamood Mohammad Al-Salmi - IP: 975

Department:

Electronic Systems and Student Services

Venue:

Main Hall

Time:

10:00:00 AM-12:00:00 PM

Title:

فعالية دينية


---------------------------
Staff Name:

Mohammad Hassan Mohammad Chamekh - IP: 865

Department:

English Language Centre

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

02:00:00 PM-06:00:00 PM

Title:

Mr. Mohammad Hassan Chamekh-UNEN3104


---------------------------
10
Staff Name:

Mohammad Hassan Mohammad Chamekh - IP: 865

Department:

English Language Centre

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

08:00:00 AM-12:00:00 PM

Title:

Mr. Mohammad Hassan Chamekh-UNEN3104


---------------------------
11
Staff Name:

Mohammad Hassan Mohammad Chamekh - IP: 865

Department:

English Language Centre

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

08:00:00 AM-12:00:00 PM

Title:

Mr. Mohammad Hassan Chamekh-UNEN3104


---------------------------
1213
1415
Staff Name:

Ibtisam Mohammed Amur Al-Owaisi - IP: 882

Department:

Electronic Systems and Student Services

Venue:

Main Hall

Time:

02:00:00 PM-08:00:00 PM

Title:

اليوم المفتاح


---------------------------
Staff Name:

Ibtisam Mohammed Amur Al-Owaisi - IP: 882

Department:

Electronic Systems and Student Services

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

02:00:00 PM-08:00:00 PM

Title:

اليوم المفتوح


---------------------------
16
Staff Name:

Ibtisam Mohammed Amur Al-Owaisi - IP: 882

Department:

Electronic Systems and Student Services

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

8:00:00 AM-08:00:00 PM

Title:

اليوم المفتوح


---------------------------
Staff Name:

Ibtisam Mohammed Amur Al-Owaisi - IP: 882

Department:

Electronic Systems and Student Services

Venue:

Main Hall

Time:

9:00:00 AM-08:00:00 PM

Title:

اليوم المفتوح


---------------------------
17
Staff Name:

Abha Gupta - IP: 833

Department:

Engineering

Venue:

Main Hall

Time:

11:00:00 AM-12:00:00 PM

Title:

specialization


---------------------------
Staff Name:

Mohammed Masoud Suwaid Al-Saifi - IP: 817

Department:

Electronic Systems and Student Services

Venue:

Main Hall

Time:

12:00:00 PM-08:00:00 PM

Title:

استعداد للمهرجان المسرحي


---------------------------
Staff Name:

Mohammad Hassan Mohammad Chamekh - IP: 865

Department:

English Language Centre

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

08:00:00 AM-12:00:00 PM

Title:

Mr. Mohammad Hassan Chamekh-UNEN3104


---------------------------
18
Staff Name:

Mohammed Masoud Suwaid Al-Saifi - IP: 817

Department:

Electronic Systems and Student Services

Venue:

Main Hall

Time:

12:00:00 PM-08:00:00 PM

Title:

استعداد للمهرجان المسرحي


---------------------------
Staff Name:

Mohammad Hassan Mohammad Chamekh - IP: 865

Department:

English Language Centre

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

08:00:00 AM-12:00:00 PM

Title:

Mr. Mohammad Hassan Chamekh-UNEN3104


---------------------------
19
Staff Name:

Mohammed Masoud Suwaid Al-Saifi - IP: 817

Department:

Electronic Systems and Student Services

Venue:

Main Hall

Time:

12:00:00 PM-08:00:00 PM

Title:

استعداد للمهرجان المسرحي


---------------------------
20
Staff Name:

Mohammed Masoud Suwaid Al-Saifi - IP: 817

Department:

Electronic Systems and Student Services

Venue:

Main Hall

Time:

12:00:00 PM-08:00:00 PM

Title:

استعداد للمهرجان المسرحي


---------------------------
2122
Staff Name:

Amani Khalfan Said Al Siyabi - IP: 862

Department:

Educational Technology Centre

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

10:00:00 AM-12:00:00 PM

Title:

الاحتفاء بيوم المكتبة العربية


---------------------------
Staff Name:

Mohammad Hassan Mohammad Chamekh - IP: 865

Department:

English Language Centre

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

02:00:00 PM-06:00:00 PM

Title:

Mr. Mohammad Hassan Chamekh-UNEN3104


---------------------------
Staff Name:

Amani Khalfan Said Al Siyabi - IP: 862

Department:

Educational Technology Centre

Venue:

Main Hall

Time:

8:00:00 AM-08:00:00 PM

Title:

الاحتفاء بيوم المكتبة العربية


---------------------------
23
Staff Name:

Arulselvan Ganapathy - IP: 915

Department:

Information Technology

Venue:

BS102

Time:

12:00:00 PM-01:00:00 PM

Title:

IT Specialization Orientation Program


---------------------------
Staff Name:

Arulselvan Ganapathy - IP: 915

Department:

Information Technology

Venue:

IT302

Time:

12:00:00 PM-01:00:00 PM

Title:

IT Specialization Orientation Program


---------------------------
Staff Name:

Mohammad Hassan Mohammad Chamekh - IP: 865

Department:

English Language Centre

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

02:00:00 PM-06:00:00 PM

Title:

Mr. Mohammad Hassan Chamekh-UNEN3104


---------------------------
Staff Name:

Amani Khalfan Said Al Siyabi - IP: 862

Department:

Educational Technology Centre

Venue:

Main Hall

Time:

8:00:00 AM-08:00:00 PM

Title:

الاحتفاء بيوم المكتبة العربية


---------------------------
24
Staff Name:

Mohammad Hassan Mohammad Chamekh - IP: 865

Department:

English Language Centre

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

08:00:00 AM-12:00:00 PM

Title:

Mr. Mohammad Hassan Chamekh-UNEN3104


---------------------------
25
Staff Name:

Mohammad Hassan Mohammad Chamekh - IP: 865

Department:

English Language Centre

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

08:00:00 AM-12:00:00 PM

Title:

Mr. Mohammad Hassan Chamekh-UNEN3104


---------------------------
2627
28
Staff Name:

Vicknesh Kumar Yogamadhavan - IP: 980

Department:

Engineering

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

8:00:00 AM-03:00:00 PM

Title:

HSE Exhibition


---------------------------
Staff Name:

Vicknesh Kumar Yogamadhavan - IP: 980

Department:

Engineering

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

8:00:00 AM-03:00:00 PM

Title:

HSE Exhibition


---------------------------
Staff Name:

Vicknesh Kumar Yogamadhavan - IP: 980

Department:

Engineering

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

8:00:00 AM-03:00:00 PM

Title:

HSE Exhibition


---------------------------
Staff Name:

Vicknesh Kumar Yogamadhavan - IP: 980

Department:

Engineering

Venue:

Student Resource Center -BS112

Time:

8:00:00 AM-03:00:00 PM

Title:

HSE Exhibition


---------------------------
Staff Name:

Vicknesh Kumar Yogamadhavan - IP: 980

Department:

Engineering

Venue:

Boys Sitting (EL120)

Time:

8:00:00 AM-03:00:00 PM

Title:

HSE Exhibition


---------------------------
Staff Name:

Department:

Venue:

Main Hall

Time:

9:00:00 AM-02:00:00 PM

Title:

ojt


---------------------------
29
Staff Name:

Mohammad Hassan Mohammad Chamekh - IP: 865

Department:

English Language Centre

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

02:00:00 PM-06:00:00 PM

Title:

Mr. Mohammad Hassan Chamekh-UNEN3104


---------------------------
Staff Name:

Huda Harib Amur Al-Maskari - IP: 897

Department:

Partnership and Entrepreneurship

Venue:

Main Hall

Time:

8:00:00 AM-08:00:00 PM

Title:

الملتقى الريادي


---------------------------
Staff Name:

Department:

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

8:00:00 AM-02:00:00 PM

Title:

ojt


---------------------------
30
Staff Name:

Siham Mohammed Saleh Al-Aamri - IP: -

Department:

English Language Centre

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

10:00:00 AM-12:00:00 PM

Title:

Mastering IELTS Writing Task 2


---------------------------
Staff Name:

Department:

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

12:00:00 PM-02:00:00 PM

Title:

ojt


---------------------------
Staff Name:

Department:

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

12:00:00 PM-02:00:00 PM

Title:

ojt


---------------------------
Staff Name:

Mohammad Hassan Mohammad Chamekh - IP: 865

Department:

English Language Centre

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

02:00:00 PM-06:00:00 PM

Title:

Mr. Mohammad Hassan Chamekh-UNEN3104


---------------------------
Staff Name:

Department:

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

8:00:00 AM-10:00:00 AM

Title:


---------------------------
Staff Name:

Huda Harib Amur Al-Maskari - IP: 897

Department:

Partnership and Entrepreneurship

Venue:

Main Hall

Time:

8:00:00 AM-08:00:00 PM

Title:

الملتقى الريادي


---------------------------
1
Staff Name:

Department:

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

12:00:00 PM-02:00:00 PM

Title:

ojt


---------------------------
Staff Name:

G. Ramesh - IP: 892

Department:

Business Studies

Venue:

Main Hall

Time:

8:00:00 AM-03:00:00 PM

Title:

Innovatia 2024


---------------------------
Staff Name:

Mohammad Hassan Mohammad Chamekh - IP: 865

Department:

English Language Centre

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

08:00:00 AM-12:00:00 PM

Title:

Mr. Mohammad Hassan Chamekh-UNEN3104


---------------------------
2
Staff Name:

Department:

Venue:

Main Hall

Time:

10:00:00 AM-01:00:00 PM

Title:

ojt


---------------------------
Staff Name:

Department:

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

12:00:00 PM-01:00:00 PM

Title:

ojt


---------------------------
Staff Name:

Mohammad Hassan Mohammad Chamekh - IP: 865

Department:

English Language Centre

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

08:00:00 AM-12:00:00 PM

Title:

Mr. Mohammad Hassan Chamekh-UNEN3104


---------------------------
3
Staff Name:

Department:

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

9:00:00 AM-02:00:00 PM

Title:

ojt


---------------------------
4
56
Staff Name:

Mohammad Hassan Mohammad Chamekh - IP: 865

Department:

English Language Centre

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

02:00:00 PM-06:00:00 PM

Title:

Mr. Mohammad Hassan Chamekh-UNEN3104


---------------------------
Staff Name:

Thamna Abad Al Qaadawi - IP: 501

Department:

Engineering

Venue:

Main Hall

Time:

8:00:00 AM-08:00:00 PM

Title:

Gulf Engineering Day


---------------------------
7
Staff Name:

Mohammad Hassan Mohammad Chamekh - IP: 865

Department:

English Language Centre

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

02:00:00 PM-06:00:00 PM

Title:

Mr. Mohammad Hassan Chamekh-UNEN3104


---------------------------
Staff Name:

Ibtisam Mohammed Amur Al-Owaisi - IP: 882

Department:

Electronic Systems and Student Services

Venue:

Main Hall

Time:

8:00:00 AM-08:00:00 PM

Title:

open day


---------------------------
Staff Name:

Ibtisam Mohammed Amur Al-Owaisi - IP: 882

Department:

Electronic Systems and Student Services

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

8:00:00 AM-01:00:00 PM

Title:

open day


---------------------------
8
Staff Name:

Abdul Hakkim K.H - IP: 948

Department:

Educational Technology Centre

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

12:00:00 PM-02:00:00 PM

Title:

Knowledge Sharing Day -Research Event


---------------------------
Staff Name:

Thuraya Khalifa Salim Al-Riyami - IP: 916

Department:

Postgraduate Studies, Scientific Research and Innovation

Venue:

Main Hall

Time:

8:00:00 AM-03:00:00 PM

Title:

Knowledge Sharing Day


---------------------------
Staff Name:

Mohammad Hassan Mohammad Chamekh - IP: 865

Department:

English Language Centre

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

08:00:00 AM-12:00:00 PM

Title:

Mr. Mohammad Hassan Chamekh-UNEN3104


---------------------------
9
Staff Name:

Mohammad Hassan Mohammad Chamekh - IP: 865

Department:

English Language Centre

Venue:

ELC Hall

Time:

08:00:00 AM-12:00:00 PM

Title:

Mr. Mohammad Hassan Chamekh-UNEN3104


---------------------------
1011